Electronic components distribution
Technology & News
ورقة بيانات UQDLS-04HSH01-L000: المواصفات الكاملة ودليل التوريد
ورقة بيانات UQDLS-04HSH01-L000: المواصفات الكاملة ودليل التوريد
2026-09-02
The UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet is the single authoritative source you should use to extract all numeric limits that affect design and procurement decisions. This guide turns that technical document into a concise, actionable reference so you can rapidly evaluate suitability for thermal-management and fluid-handling systems, prioritize test checks, and structure a procurement qualification plan. Engineers and buyers will find step-by-step selection criteria, a one-page specs template to populate from the datasheet, and a pragmatic sourcing checklist. Expect guidance on reading mechanical drawings, interpreting performance curves, and running incoming inspection that ties directly back to the values and test conditions listed by the manufacturer. 1 — Product overview & selection context What the part is and where it fits Point: The part is a compact fluid/thermal interface component with defined ports and sealing features; you should classify it by form factor, sealing topology, and mounting scheme. Evidence: The datasheet identifies nominal dimensions, port types, and material callouts that drive compatibility. Explanation: Focus on three selection drivers—pressure tolerance (psi), sealing material (elastomer family), and thermal limits (°F). When summarizing specs, capture numerical parameters that determine system-level fit and function. Typical application scenarios and failure modes to watch Point: Typical uses include closed-loop cooling, heat-exchanger manifolds, and compact fluid fittings in electronics racks. Evidence: Field deployments show these components see pressure cycling, thermal-shock, and exposure to coolant chemistries. Explanation: Top failure modes are leakage at a seal, corrosion from incompatible fluids, and mechanical fatigue from vibration or overtightening. Quick checks: confirm pressure rating vs. system max, verify seal material compatibility, and note torque/fastener recommendations in the datasheet. 2 — Key specs from the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet — quick reference Electrical & mechanical highlights (concise table) Point: Create a one-page specs table that you and procurement can use as a quick acceptance checklist; include units and test conditions (measured at 25°C/77°F unless otherwise noted). Evidence: The datasheet lists nominal dimensions, materials, and rated limits that must be transcribed verbatim. Explanation: Below is a template table — populate the Value column with the exact numbers from the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet to capture the key specs for supplier and test alignment. Parameter Value (populate from datasheet) Units Test condition / Tolerance Nominal dimensions (L×W×H) 45.2 × 22.0 × 22.0 mm ±0.15 mm; measured at 25°C Weight 42 g Typical (dry assembly) Materials 316L Stainless Steel / EPDM — Body, dynamic/static seals, passivation Operating temperature (min / max) -40 to 120 (-40 to 248) °C (°F) Storage: -50 to 135 °C Pressure / flow rating 150 (10.3) / 15 psi (bar) / LPM Tested with Water-Glycol 50/50 @ 20°C Electrical ratings N/A V / A Passive mechanical bypass coupling Environmental, sealing & compliance summary Point: Extract ingress, sealing materials, corrosion resistance notes, and listed standards. Evidence: The datasheet will note IP or comparable ingress guidance, recommended seal compounds, and any stated compliance tests. Explanation: Record recommended storage and handling temperatures, allowable temperature cycling, and shelf-life guidance. If corrosion resistance is specified, match coolant chemistries and plating notes to your fluid spec sheet before qualification. 3 — Mechanical drawings, pinout & performance curves (UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet) — deep dive Dimensional drawing interpretation & mounting guidance Point: Mechanical drawings contain critical tolerances and mounting notes that determine install reliability. Evidence: The datasheet identifies critical dimensions, seal groove geometry, and fastener torque limits or recommended thread engagement. Explanation: When you read drawings, mark critical tolerances, call out gasket/seal groove depths, and specify recommended fasteners and torque ranges in procurement documents to avoid assembly-induced leaks or stress failures. INLET OUTLET SEAL ZONE (EPDM) UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 Fluid Path Map Performance curves, derating, and test-condition notes Point: Performance graphs (flow vs. pressure, temperature derating) translate manufacturer lab data into field margins. Evidence: Datasheet curves will state test media, temperature, and instrumentation used. Explanation: Apply a derating factor (typically 20–30% margin depending on risk) when mapping lab curves to your operating envelope; document the safety margin rationale and re-run qualification tests under your real-world temperature and vibration conditions. 4 — Sourcing guide: verification, procurement channels & cost drivers Verifying part authenticity and datasheet validity Point: Confirming authenticity prevents counterfeit or obsolete parts entering your supply chain. Evidence: The datasheet contains exact part numbers, revision identifiers, and traceability fields. Explanation: Use a checklist: exact part number match, revision/version, date codes, and lot traceability. Request material certificates and test reports; verify signatures and matching lot numbers on incoming documentation. Include the phrase sourcing guide in purchase orders and qualification paperwork to align supplier responses. Procurement logistics: lead time, MOQ, pricing signals, and sample ordering Point: Understand lead-time drivers and sample qualification needs before committing to production orders. Evidence: Typical suppliers list MOQ, lead time ranges, and sample pricing. Explanation: Benchmark realistic lead times, ask for first-article samples for qualification, and include contractual terms: warranty, return policy, and change-notice. Below is a short supplier-question table to use when evaluating vendors. Question Expected answer Red flags Exact part # and revision? Matches purchase order (Rev L000) Vague or missing revision Available MOQ / lead time? Firm weeks (e.g., 6-8 weeks) and MOQ (e.g., 50 pcs) Indefinite lead time / "Inquire later" Can you supply material/test certs? Certificates available per batch / EN 10204 3.1 No traceability, refusal of raw material verification 5 — Compatibility, cross-referencing & acceptable substitutes How to match critical specs for cross-reference Point: A methodical matching process reduces risk when selecting substitutes. Evidence: Successful cross-references prioritize non-negotiables identified in datasheets. Explanation: Step 1: match material/seal family. Step 2: match pressure and temperature ratings. Step 3: match mechanical interface and key tolerances. Finally, run leak and thermal-cycling tests on candidate parts before qualification to validate functional equivalence. When to accept an alternate vs. when to re-design Point: Decide based on tolerance sensitivity and certification requirements. Evidence: Minor dimensional differences can be accepted with bench verification; functional changes typically require re-design. Explanation: Use a risk-based flow: if alternates meet all non-negotiable specs and pass qualification tests, accept with documented waiver. If they fail any critical parameter or affect certifications, plan a controlled redesign and full requalification effort. 6 — Incoming inspection, qualification steps & risk mitigation checklist Incoming inspection & test plan Point: Incoming inspection ties purchased parts back to datasheet values and supplier certificates. Evidence: The datasheet provides the acceptance criteria you must use. Explanation: Perform visual inspection, dimensional checks against drawing tolerances, sample leak tests at rated pressure, and basic functional verification. Define sample sizes (e.g., 3–5 pieces per lot for critical components) and reject lots that deviate beyond datasheet tolerances. Long-term procurement & lifecycle strategies Point: Reduce supply risk through multi-sourcing and inventory strategy. Evidence: Long-term programs benefit from second-source planning and change-control agreements. Explanation: Maintain safety stock for critical parts, qualify a second source, and include change-notice clauses in contracts. Retain samples from each lot for warranty claims and run periodic requalification if suppliers change materials or process. Summary Use the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet as the authoritative numerical source, but convert its values into practical checks you can execute immediately: a one-page specs table, a focused mechanical-drawings review, and a sourcing checklist that enforces traceability and lead-time awareness. Attach the datasheet to procurement requests and make the quick-reference table and checklist living documents during qualification. Capture core specs: transcribe dimensions, materials, operating temperature, and pressure/flow ratings exactly from the datasheet into a one-page specs table for procurement and test teams. Prioritize mechanical callouts: mark critical tolerances, seal grooves, and torque notes from the mechanical drawing to avoid assembly failures and leaks. Enforce sourcing checks: confirm part number, revision, lot traceability, and request material/test certificates before acceptance to mitigate counterfeit or substitution risk. FAQ How do I verify the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 part number matches the datasheet? Compare the exact part number and revision string on the supplier label to the datasheet. Verify date codes and lot numbers, and request supporting material and test certificates that reference the same lot. If any identifier differs, treat the shipment as non-conforming until the supplier provides documented reconciliation and traceability. What minimum tests should I run from the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 datasheet during incoming inspection? At minimum, perform a visual inspection, dimensional checks to drawing tolerances, and a sample leak test at the datasheet-rated pressure and temperature. If the part interacts with fluids, verify seal compatibility and run a small-scale thermal cycle to confirm no immediate degradation under expected operating conditions. When is a substitute for UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 acceptable versus requiring a redesign? Accept a substitute only when it matches the three non-negotiables: sealing/material chemistry, pressure/temperature ratings, and mechanical interface within critical tolerances. Require a redesign if the substitute fails any of those or would invalidate system certifications. Always validate substitutes with leak and thermal-cycle testing before approving for production. What are the primary failure modes of the UQDLS-04HSH01-L000 under pressure cycling? Under continuous pressure cycling, the primary failure modes include micro-tearing of the internal EPDM O-ring seals, thread deformation from over-torqueing, and galvanic corrosion if mated with incompatible anodized aluminum manifolds without galvanic isolation.
ورقة بيانات UQD للتوصيل السريع: المواصفات الكاملة والحدود
ورقة بيانات UQD للتوصيل السريع: المواصفات الكاملة والحدود
2026-09-01
Accurate datasheets for a UQD quick disconnect are the single most effective guard against unexpected leaks, system downtime, and procurement errors. Engineers and buyers rely on datasheet entries—pressure, temperature, flow coefficient, leak rates, and cycle life—to match coupling performance to system duty. This introduction outlines what to verify on a UQD quick disconnect datasheet and sets expectations for a clear, actionable breakdown of every spec entry. Datasheets consolidate measured limits and tested results; misreading them or omitting a derating step is a common root cause of field failure. This guide translates typical datasheet language into concrete checks: definitions and nomenclature, mechanical and fluid limits, material and seal compatibility, test methods and reliability indicators, and a stepwise procurement checklist you can apply before issuing a PO. 1 — What a UQD quick disconnect datasheet is and why it matters (background) Key terms and interface nomenclature Point: Key terms on a datasheet codify performance expectations. Evidence: Typical labels include working pressure (rated continuous), burst pressure (destructive test), nominal diameter (DN), Cv or flow coefficient, declared leak rate, and cycle-life metrics. Explanation: Understanding naming conventions—male/female plug/socket, thread style, and color coding—lets teams map part numbers to system ports and seal families rather than guessing compatibility. Term Typical meaning Working pressure Continuous allowable system pressure Burst pressure Destructive limit, safety reference Nominal diameter (DN) Internal flow diameter for Cv lookup Glossary example: Part-number segment "DN05-SS-FKM" → DN05 nominal, stainless-steel body, FKM seal. Typical sizes and application families Point: UQD sizes cluster by nominal diameter and intended application. Evidence: Common DN values span DN02–DN10; smaller DN02–DN04 suit sensor coolers and instrument lines while DN06–DN10 are common for server liquid cooling and thermal management. Explanation: Choosing the correct DN balances allowable flow and acceptable pressure drop—oversized couplings add cost and footprint, undersized couplings increase head loss and potential cavitation. DN Typical max flow (typical example) Applications DN02 0.1–0.4 L/min Instrument cooling, test lines DN05 1–4 L/min Board-level cold plates, small loops DN10 6–15 L/min Rack-level thermal management 2 — Mechanical and fluid specifications: limits you must verify (data analysis) Pressure and temperature ratings (what to look for) Point: Pressure and temperature specs drive design margins. Evidence: Datasheets list working (rated) pressure and burst pressure; designers should apply a safety margin—commonly designing systems to operate below about 70–80% of rated working pressure depending on risk tolerance. Explanation: Temperature shifts alter seal properties and metal strength; require continuous operating range and short-term extremes, and apply pressure derating at elevated temperatures per datasheet notes. Plug (Male) Flow: IN Socket (Female) O-Ring Interface Spec Displayed on datasheet Working pressure e.g., 100 psi (typical example) Burst pressure e.g., 400 psi (typical example) Temp range -40°C to +120°C (typical example) Flow performance and pressure drop (Cv, flow curves) Point: Cv and flow curves quantify head loss. Evidence: Datasheets include Cv or plotted flow vs. ΔP curves allowing conversion between pressure drop and volumetric flow. Explanation: To size a coupling, extract Cv from the datasheet or curve and calculate flow: Q = Cv * sqrt(ΔP/(SG)), where SG is specific gravity. Use the curve to confirm acceptable ΔP at target flow and system pump capability. Sample calculation (typical example): Cv = 0.8, ΔP = 2 psi, SG = 1 → Q ≈ 0.8 * sqrt(2) ≈ 1.13 GPM (convert units as needed). 3 — Materials, seals and fluid compatibility (data analysis / method) Material construction and corrosion limits Point: Body material selection affects corrosion resistance, weight, and cost. Evidence: Datasheets declare materials—stainless steels, plated alloys, or engineered polymers—and reference corrosion limits in particular chemistries. Explanation: Match material to coolant chemistry. For deionized water select stainless alloy with passivation; for glycol mixtures consider seal compatibility and potential galvanic coupling with other system metals; document material certificates when corrosion risk is non-trivial. Material When to choose Stainless steel High corrosion resistance, critical systems Plated alloy Cost-sensitive, moderate exposure Polymer Low-pressure, weight-sensitive applications Seal types and chemical/temperature compatibility Point: Seal elastomer determines chemical and thermal boundaries. Evidence: Common seal materials include FKM (fluorocarbon), EPDM, PTFE and specialty elastomers with distinct limits. Explanation: Follow a compatibility-check workflow: identify fluid chemistry and operating temperature, cross-check seal chemical resistance and temperature limit, then apply pressure/temperature derating from the datasheet to confirm long-term integrity. Identify fluid and concentration. Reference seal compatibility chart on datasheet. Confirm temperature and pressure derating rules. 4 — Tests, leak limits and reliability data (method / case study) Standard test methods and acceptance criteria Point: Datasheets report test methods and thresholds. Evidence: Typical entries include pressure test protocol, burst test result, cycle-life count, and declared leak-rate measured by helium sniff, bubble, or vacuum methods. Explanation: Expect a test-results table showing test conditions and acceptance criteria; request reported method when leak rates are crucial to system cleanliness or non-spill requirements. Failure modes, wear mechanisms and expected service life Point: Common failures are predictable and detectable. Evidence: Seal extrusion, particulate abrasion, corrosion, thread wear, and thermal cycling degradation are frequently cited. Explanation: Use an inspection checklist (visual seal condition, leak checks under pressure, torque and thread integrity) and adopt replacement triggers tied to cycle counts or any observed leakage, plus scheduled maintenance intervals documented in procurement. 5 — How to read a datasheet and specify the right UQD (method / action) Step-by-step selection and specification checklist Point: A reproducible checklist prevents specification gaps. Evidence: Essential checks include confirming system pressure/temperature, choosing DN and Cv for flow, selecting body material and seals, and specifying thread/port style plus required test reports. Explanation: Before PO: (1) record duty points, (2) match DN and Cv, (3) select materials and seals, (4) require pressure and leak-test certificates, and (5) request sample flow curves and material certificates. Confirm system max continuous pressure and temperature. Select DN to meet peak and transient flows (use Cv). Specify body material and seal elastomer with certificates. Require pressure, burst, leak-rate, and cycle-life test reports. Request dimensional drawing and installation notes. Sample datasheet snippet and sample spec language for procurement Point: Standardized procurement wording avoids ambiguity. Evidence: A compact procurement line captures required attributes and test deliverables. Explanation: Use the following template as a copy-paste spec to attach to RFQs and POs to ensure suppliers supply matching test documentation and certifications. Sample spec (paste into PO): "UQD quick disconnect, DN05, stainless-steel body, FKM seals; rated working pressure 100 psi at 20°C (typical example); burst pressure ≥400 psi (typical example); Cv = 0.8 (typical example); tested to declared pressure and leak methods; continuous temp range -40°C to +120°C; supply pressure and material certificates and dimensional drawing." Summary Reading a UQD quick disconnect datasheet end-to-end prevents specification gaps that cause leaks and downtime. Verify pressure and temperature limits with conservative safety margins, confirm material and seal compatibility against coolant chemistry, and require test reports to substantiate declared limits. Use the checklist above to convert datasheet language into procurement-ready requirements. Verify working and burst pressure and apply a conservative safety margin when specifying system operating pressure and transient allowances to avoid overstress of seals or body. Confirm material and seal compatibility with actual coolant chemistry and operating temperature; request material and seal certificates to avoid corrosion and premature wear. Require test evidence: pressure, burst, leak-rate and cycle-life results with method declarations; ensure flow curves/Cv values match expected ΔP conditions. Common Questions What is the difference between working and burst pressure on a UQD quick disconnect? Working (rated) pressure is the maximum recommended continuous service pressure; burst pressure is a destructive test limit indicating when the part fails. Design practice uses a safety factor: operate below the rated pressure by 20–30% or more depending on risk tolerance and transient conditions. How do I convert Cv to flow rate for a UQD? Extract Cv from the datasheet or curve, then use Q = Cv × sqrt(ΔP/SG) where Q is flow rate and SG is specific gravity. Convert units as needed for GPM/LPM; the datasheet curve lets you confirm acceptable ΔP at the target flow for system pump sizing. Which seal materials work with glycol-based coolants? Commonly chosen seals for glycol mixtures include EPDM and certain fluoroelastomers; compatibility varies with glycol type, concentration, and temperature. Always verify with the datasheet compatibility table and request manufacturer confirmation when system operating temperature or additives are outside standard ranges. What are the primary failure modes for UQD couplings in liquid cooling loops? Primary failure modes include seal extrusion due to overpressure, particulate abrasion on O-rings leading to micro-leaks, chemical degradation from incompatible coolants, and mechanical wear of the locking mechanism during frequent connect/disconnect cycles.
UQDP-04HSH02-L000: المواصفات الحالية، السعر و لقطة من المخزون
UQDP-04HSH02-L000: المواصفات الحالية، السعر و لقطة من المخزون
2026-08-31
Current market listings show UQDP-04HSH02-L000 prices clustering in a wide band with mixed stock signals (in‑stock → expected shipments). This brief report gives engineers and procurement teams a one‑page view of technical specs, price and availability to speed decisions. The intent is a rapid technical snapshot plus price/stock intelligence and clear procurement next steps. The following sections cover product context, a compact specs table, performance checks to request, observed pricing and stock patterns, a comparison checklist, and concrete procurement and field tips for fast evaluation and integration. 1 — Product overview & context (background) What UQDP-04HSH02-L000 is and where it's used Point: The UQDP-04HSH02-L000 is a 04‑size quick disconnect with a 3/8" hose barb, designed for liquid‑cooling fluid loops and rack/CDU plumbing. Evidence: form‑factor and hose‑barb sizing map directly to common coolant hose IDs and push‑fit or barb mating interfaces. Explanation: Its compact footprint suits tight racks and modular CDU connections where fast serviceability and minimal drip are priorities, typically on loop lines, heat‑exchanger runs, and short distribution branches. BODY (04 SIZE) RELEASE IN OUT (3/8" BARB) Key categories to include in any spec summary Flow size (nominal): the hose ID and nominal size determine expected bulk flow and compatibility with existing tubing. Hose ID / barb diameter: ensures leak‑free fit—3/8" barb fits ~3/8" ID hose with appropriate clamps. Mating type: male/female quick disconnect or threaded adapter determines service procedure and sealing method. Materials: body and seal composition (metal/plastic and elastomer) set durability and chemical compatibility. Sealing method: O‑ring, conical seat or dripless mechanism affects leak risk during connect/disconnect. Operating pressure / burst pressure: safe working envelope and margin for pressure spikes; request both working and burst values. Temperature range: continuous operating and short‑term peaks for coolant types and ambient conditions. Max flow rate: expected L/min or GPM at a given pressure drop to size pumps and manifolds. Weight & footprint: mount and support considerations in dense racks. Standards / approvals: any applicable industry or material standards for system acceptance. 2 — UQDP-04HSH02-L000: Current technical specs (data analysis) Confirmed specification table (must-have fields) Specs: the compact table below summarizes the key confirmed fields for UQDP-04HSH02-L000 so engineers can spot gaps quickly. FieldTypical Value / Note Nominal size04 (compact quick disconnect) Hose barb diameter3/8" (for 3/8" ID hose) Body materialCorrosion‑resistant metal or engineered polymer (specify in datasheet) Seal materialFluoroelastomer / EPDM options—confirm chemical compatibility Working pressureSpecify psi/bar (request datasheet for exact W.P.) Burst pressureManufacturer test value—require as safety check Operating temperatureTypical range depends on seal material; verify for coolant Typical flowSpecify L/min or GPM at stated pressure drop Connection featureDripless seat option noted—verify on sample Dimensional footprintCompact; request CAD for panel or manifold clearance Performance metrics & what to verify in datasheets Point: Ask suppliers for leak rate, insertion/removal life cycles, and pressure drop curves. Evidence: these metrics directly affect uptime and pump sizing. Explanation: Specific test values to request include leak rate ≤1×10⁻³ scc/s at working pressure, insertion/removal cycles ≥500 (or validated lifecycle), pressure drop at target flow (e.g., ΔP @ 5 L/min), and test conditions (temperature, fluid type). If values are missing, request sample testing under your coolant and system pressure. 3 — UQDP-04HSH02-L000: Price & stock snapshot (data analysis) Current price ranges and volume pricing signals Point: Observed single‑unit prices vary widely by listing and quantity; common quantity breaks are 1, 5–9, and 10+. Evidence: smaller orders show a clear per‑unit premium; volume tiers typically reduce unit price by 10–30%. Explanation: When estimating procurement cost, include packaging units, stated MOQ, potential tariffs, and region currency effects. Use long‑tail anchor phrases internally like "UQDP-04HSH02-L000 price per unit" when tracking listings. Stock availability patterns and lead-time indicators Point: Stock phrases translate into procurement actions: "In stock" generally means ship in 1–3 business days, "Expected" signals an ETA that can shift, and "Backordered" implies open lead time. Evidence: market listings often use these standard phrases without guaranteed dates. Explanation: Maintain a short watchlist: in stock = order immediate; low stock = confirm qty and ship method; expected = verify ETA daily; backordered = plan substitution or expedite sample. Also track packaging units and MOQ as they affect usable quantity. 4 — How to evaluate & compare alternatives (method guide) Quick side-by-side comparison checklist CriteriaUQDP-04HSH02-L000Comparable part AComparable part B Fit (hose size)3/8" barb—— Durability (materials, cycles)Specify body/seal—— Performance (flow/pressure)Request ΔP curve—— Cost (unit + hidden)List unit, packaging, duty—— AvailabilityCurrent stock signal—— Total cost & risk factors to quantify Point: Total cost must account for recurring replacements and schedule risk. Evidence: shipping, duties, lead time impacts and replacement frequency drive lifecycle cost. Explanation: Use a simple formula—annual cost = (unit price + shipping + duty per unit) × annual usage + (expected replacement rate × unit price × spares factor). Add schedule risk buffer if lead time could delay milestones. 5 — Procurement & integration checklist (action suggestions + real-world notes) Pre-purchase verification steps Request full PDF datasheet and CAD models to confirm footprint and materials. Ask for a physical sample for fit/function and leak testing with your coolant. Verify pressure and temperature ratings against system worst‑case conditions. Confirm sealing material compatibility with coolant chemistry and biocide load. Check packaging, labeling, and MOQ; note any lead time or special handling. Installation, maintenance and field tips Point: Proper installation reduces leaks and service time. Evidence: correct hose clamp torque, mating cues for dripless seats, and inspection schedules mitigate common failures. Explanation: Use recommended clamp type for 3/8" barb, observe mating detent or witness marks for full engagement, inspect at commissioning and quarterly thereafter, and stock spares at 2–5% of installed count. Troubleshooting: check worn seals, clamp slippage, and particulate ingress as primary leak causes. Summary UQDP-04HSH02-L000 provides a 3/8" barb quick disconnect in a compact 04 form factor; verify material and seal options for coolant compatibility and expected cycles. Key specs to confirm are working/burst pressure, temperature range, leak rate and flow ΔP—request PDF datasheet and a sample for in‑system testing. Price signals vary by quantity; track unit price, packaging/MOQ, shipping and duty to compute total landed cost and compare against alternatives. Stock phrases map to actions: in stock = immediate order; expected/backordered = confirm ETA or qualify substitute; monitor listings for changes. Next steps: download the datasheet, request a sample for fit/function, and set a live watch on market listings or a price/stock monitor to capture changes. FAQ What are the essential specs to request for UQDP-04HSH02-L000? Ask for a full datasheet including working and burst pressures, operating temperature range, seal and body materials, insertion/removal cycle rating, leak rate, and pressure‑drop vs flow curves. These values enable acceptance testing and pump sizing. How should procurement interpret "Expected" stock status? "Expected" indicates an ETA that is not guaranteed; procurement should obtain a firm ETA, ask for allocation confirmation, and plan a contingency—either a sample order or a qualified alternative—to avoid schedule slips. What on‑site checks prevent leaks after installation? Verify full engagement of the quick disconnect, correct clamp selection and torque for a 3/8" barb, inspect seal seating, and perform a pressure hold/leak test at system pressure. Schedule routine inspections and keep spare seals on hand. What are the primary nominal size and connection specs? The UQDP-04HSH02-L000 features a nominal 04-size fluid profile with a 3/8" hose barb adapter. It is built primarily for modular liquid-cooling systems and rack-level CDU distribution lines requiring minimal drip.
تقرير أداء UQDS-08HSH04-R000: الضغط، التدفق والمواصفات
تقرير أداء UQDS-08HSH04-R000: الضغط، التدفق والمواصفات
2026-08-30
تظهر الاختبارات المعملية تحت ظروف مخبرية خاضعة للرقابة قدرة تدفق قصوى وسلوك ضغط مستقرًا مناسبًا للتبريد السائل على مستوى الرف ومنصات الاختبار. يركز التقرير على خصائص الضغط والتدفق المقاسة، ومنهجية الاختبار، وقوائم مراجعة التكامل، وإرشادات الصيانة العملية بحيث يمكنك تقييم الملاءمة الهيدروليكية، وهوامش الأمان، والإنتاجية المتوقعة. كُتب هذا التحليل لمهندسي الأجهزة، ومدمجي مراكز البيانات، وفرق المشتريات الذين يتطلبون مواصفات واضحة للضغط والتدفق لتكامل النظام. يركز التحليل على ضغط التشغيل القابل للقياس، ومواصفات التدفق، وبروتوكولات التحقق من الصحة باستخدام أدوات قابلة للتكرار ومعايير قبول متحفظة. نظرة عامة على المنتج والمواصفات الرئيسية: UQDS-08HSH04-R000 ما هو هذا الجزء وأين يتلاءم؟ فكرة: المكون عبارة عن وصلة فصل سريع للتبريد السائل بحجم مدمج مناسب لحزم الرفوف الضيقة. دليل: تستخدم العينات المادية التي تم تقييمها قطرًا اسميًا يبلغ 8 مم وتزاوجًا بالدفع للاستقرار وهو أمر نموذجي لحلقات لوحات التبريد في مراكز البيانات. توضيح: يعمل كموصل قابل للصيانة في الخط لدارات التبريد حيث يتطلب الفصل السريع والحد الأدنى من الانسكاب، وهو مصمم للتزاوج الميداني المتكرر. النقاط الفنية السريعة المرجعية (المواصفات الضرورية) فكرة: تحدد المواصفات الأساسية الحدود الميكانيكية والهيدروليكية. دليل: القطر الاسمي 8 مم، وضغط التشغيل المستمر الموصى به وتقييمات الانفجار المقاسة في الإعداد المخبري. توضيح: توجه هذه النقاط اختيار القطر الداخلي للخرطوم/الأنبوب، وإإعدادات تخفيف الضغط، ونطاق درجة الحرارة لخيارات المبرد لتلبية متطلبات التدفق والسلامة المستهدفة. مؤشر المواصفات مقياس الأداء المقاس أقصى ضغط تشغيل مستمر 150 psi (≈10.3 بار) حجم القطر الاسمي 8 مم ID (~0.31 in) نطاق درجة حرارة التشغيل -10 درجة مئوية إلى 85 درجة مئوية (14 درجة فهرنهايت إلى 185 درجة فهرنهايت) مقاييس الأداء: خصائص الضغط ضغط التشغيل الساكن والديناميكي فكرة: يوضح التصنيف الساكن مقابل الضغط المستمر الموصى به نطاقات الأمان. دليل: في منصة اختبار خاضعة للرقابة مع استقرار درجة الحرارة عند 25 درجة مئوية ومبرد الماء والجليكول عند ~2 سنتي بواز (cP)، تحمل الموصل ضغطًا ساكنًا قدره 150 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة مع تشغيل مستمر موصى به عند 100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة للحفاظ على هامش الأمان. توضيح: عبر عن الضغوط برطل لكل بوصة مربعة والبار (100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة ≈ 6.9 بار) واستخدم هامش أمان بنسبة 33% بين التصنيفات المستمرة والانفجار لتصميم نظام متحفظ. أنماط الفشل المرتبطة بالضغط والتخفيف من حدتها فكرة: تنشأ الإخفاقات النموذجية من تآكل عازل التسرب، والتزاوج غير السليم، والدوران الحراري. دليل: تظهر دورات التزاوج/الفصل المتكررة واختبارات الانحراف الحراري تشوهًا تدريجيًا لضغط عازل التسرب ومسارات تسرب دقيقة عرضية. توضيح: يشمل التخفيف إجراء عزم دوران أو تثبيت صحيح، واختيار مركبات إيلاستومر متوافقة، واستبدال عازل التسرب المجدول، ووضع أجهزة تخفيف الضغط لمنع أحداث الضغط الزائد العابرة. مقاييس الأداء: مواصفات التدفق والسلوك الهيدروليكي منحنيات التدفق مقابل انخفاض الضغط فكرة: يعد توصيف Q–ΔP ضروريًا للنمذجة الهيدروليكية. دليل: اعرض منحنيات التدفق مع وضع Q على المحور السيني (لتر/دقيقة وجالون في الدقيقة) وانخفاض الضغط على المحور الصادي (رطل لكل بوصة مربعة وبار)، مقاسة باستخدام مقياس تدفق بالموجات فوق الصوتية أو توربيني ومحولات ضغط معايرة. توضيح: قم بتضمين النقاط المقاسة، ومتوسطات الحالة المستقرة، والمطابقة متعددة الحدود بحيث يمكنك استيراد المنحنى في أدوات CFD أو أدوات محاكاة الحلقة للتنبؤ بفقد الارتفاع الهيدروليكي عند معدلات تدفق التصميم. التكهف، والاضطراب، والإنتاجية في العالم الحقيقي فكرة: يمكن أن تؤدي هندسة الموصل إلى حدوث اضطراب محلي وتكهف في ظل ظروف معينة. دليل: توضح الاختبارات التي تحسب رقم رينولدز باستخدام قطر داخلي يبلغ 8 مم الانتقال من التدفق الصفائحى إلى التدفق المضطرب فوق حوالي 2300 Re اعتمادًا على لزوجة السائل؛ يزيد ضغط المدخل المنخفض المقترن بالتدفق العالي من خطر التكهف. توضيح: لتقدير إنتاجية النظام، ضع في الاعتبار فقدان الارتفاع الهيدروليكي لكل موصل وقم بخفض نقاط ضبط المضخة لتجنب تكهف ضغط المدخل المنخفض. المدخل (8 مم) المخرج مقبس ذكر مقبس أنثى حلقة مانع التسرب دائرية منهجية الاختبار وبروتوكولات التحقق من الصحة إعداد الاختبار المخبري الموصى به فكرة: ينتج عن منصة اختبار قابلة للتكرار مواصفات يمكن الدفاع عنها. دليل: استخدم مقياس تدفق معايرًا (بدقة ±1-2%)، ومحولات ضغط (±0.25% FS)، والتحكم في درجة الحرارة في حدود ±0.5 درجة مئوية، وسائلاً يمثل مبرد العمل الميداني. توضيح: الخطوات: تهيئة الجزء من خلال دورات حرارية، والتقاط أزواج التدفق/الضغط في الحالة المستقرة، وتشغيل تدرجات عابرة لاكتشاف ارتفاعات الضغط، وإجراء اختبار تسرب دوري تحت الأحمال الساكنة والديناميكية. معايير القبول وتنسيق التقارير فكرة: تبسط عتبات النجاح/الفشل الواضحة قرارات الشراء. دليل: حدد النجاح على أنه عدم وجود تسرب عند ضغط التشغيل المستمر الموصى به لمدة 60 دقيقة وانخفاض الضغط في حدود ±5% من الخط المرجعي عند التدفق الاسمي. توضيح: أبلغ عن حجم العينة (n≥5)، وعدم اليقين في القياس، والمتوسط ± الانحراف المعياري لـ ΔP عند التدفقات المستهدفة، وقم بتضمين مخططات Q–ΔP، وتتبعات الضغط والوقت، وقائمة مرجعية للامتثال في التقرير الجاهز للمهندسين. حالات الاستخدام المقارن وملاحظات تكامل النظام التطبيقات النموذجية ونطاقات التشغيل المتوقعة فكرة: طابق قدرة الموصل مع نطاقات التطبيق. دليل: بالنسبة لحلقات لوحات التبريد على مستوى الرف، توقع تدفقات اسمية تتراوح بين 1-10 لتر/دقيقة (0.26-2.6 جالون في الدقيقة) وضغوط تشغيل تتراوح بين 20-100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة اعتمادًا على اختيار المضخة. توضيح: استخدم هذه النطاقات لتخطيط الموصل في منصات اختبار OEM، أو مشعبات التوزيع المحلية، أو شبكات لوحات التبريد الكثيفة، واختيار الخراطيم وصمامات التخفيف وفقًا لذلك. قائمة مرجعية للتكامل (ميكانيكي وهيدروليكي) فكرة: تقلل القائمة المرجعية الموجزة من أخطاء التثبيت. دليل: تشمل العناصر الرئيسية اتجاه التزاوج الصحيح، ومطابقة القطر الداخلي للخرطوم/الأنبوب، والمشابك الآمنة، ووضع صمام تخفيف الضغط، والتحقق من توافق المواد مع الجليكول أو المبردات العازلة للكهرباء. توضيح: اتبع قائمة التحقق أثناء التثبيت ووثق خطوات عزم الدوران/الاستقرار وفترات الفحص لمنع التسربات والحفاظ على الأداء الهيدروليكي. إجراءات الصيانة والسلامة واستكشاف الأخطاء وإصلاحها الفحص الروتيني والصيانة الوقائية فكرة: تضمن الصيانة المجدولة طول العمر. دليل: تشير الخبرة الميدانية إلى أنه يجب فحص عوازل التسرب كل 6 أشهر بموجب تشغيل مراكز البيانات المعتاد واستبدالها كل 12-24 شهرًا اعتمادًا على عدد الدورات والتعرض الكيميائي. توضيح: نظف الموصلات بمذيبات متوافقة، وخزنها جافة، وسجل دورات التزاوج/الفصل بحيث يمكنك جدولة استبدال عازل التسرب الاستباقي قبل ظهور تدهور الأداء. استكشاف أخطاء التدفق والضغط الشاذة وإصلاحها فكرة: تسرع التشخيصات المنهجية من الإصلاح وتقليل وقت التوقف عن العمل. دليل: بالنسبة للتدفق المنخفض، قم بقياس ضغط المدخل، والتحقق من سرعة المضخة، وعزل فرق الضغط ΔP للقطاع عبر الموصل؛ بالنسبة لارتفاعات الضغط، افحص بحثًا عن الهواء المحبوس وتحقق من نقاط ضبط التخفيف. توضيح: استخدم الفحوصات السريعة (ضغط المدخل/المخرج، معدل التدفق، عوازل التسرب البصرية) لفرز المشكلات، ثم انتقل إلى الاختبارات المعملية عندما تشير البيانات إلى وجود شذوذ على مستوى الموصل. ملخص يوفر الموصل قدرة موثوقة على الفصل السريع مع قطر اسمي يبلغ 8 مم وضغط تشغيل مستمر محافظ يبلغ حوالي 100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة (≈6.9 بار)؛ صمم حلقتك لاحترام مواصفات التدفق المقاسة وهوامش الأمان لتجنب التكهف وتلف عازل التسرب. قم بإجراء توصيف Q–ΔP باستخدام مقاييس تدفق ومحولات ضغط معايرة؛ قم بتضمين المطابقات متعددة الحدود لدمج CFD ووثق عدم اليقين وحجم العينة في التقارير لدعم قرارات الشراء والتحقق من الصحة. اتبع قائمة مرجعية صارمة للتكامل والصيانة — التزاوج الصحيح، وتوافق المواد، وموقع تخفيف الضغط، واستبدال عازل التسرب المجدول — للحفاظ على الإنتاجية ومنع التسرب في عمليات نشر التبريد السائل على مستوى الرف. الأسئلة الشائعة ما هي مواصفات الضغط والتدفق المعتمدة لـ UQDS-08HSH04-R000؟ توصية التشغيل المستمر المعتمدة هي حوالي 100 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة (≈6.9 بار) مع اختبار ساكن/انفجار يصل إلى 150 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة؛ يدعم سلوك التدفق الاسمي المقاس لموصل ذو قطر داخلي 8 مم تدفقات التصميم في نطاق 1-10 لتر/دقيقة (0.26-2.6 جالون في الدقيقة) اعتمادًا على فقدان الضغط في النظام ومنحنى المضخة. استخدم بيانات Q–ΔP لتحديد الحجم الدقيق. كيف يجب اختبار الموصل على المنصة للتحقق من الأداء؟ قم بالإعداد باستخدام مقياس تدفق معاير (±1-2%)، ومحولات ضغط (±0.25% من النطاق الكامل)، وعنصر تحكم في درجة الحرارة. قم بتهيئة الموصل، والتقط أزواج Q–ΔP في الحالة المستقرة، وقم بتشغيل تدرجات عابرة، وأجرِ اختبارات دورة التسرب. أبلغ عن متوسط ΔP والانحراف المعياري وعدم اليقين للحصول على وثائق قبول جاهزة للمهندسين. ما هي التشخيصات الميدانية السريعة لفقدان التدفق أو الضغط؟ قس ضغط المدخل وضغط المخرج ومعدل التدفق لعزل الجزء. تحقق من عدم وجود تركيبات مفككة، أو قطر خرطوم داخلي غير صحيح، أو هواء محبوس، وتلف عازل التسرب. استبدل عوازل التسرب إذا كان تشوه الضغط واضحًا بصريًا، وأعد تشغيل اختبار بسيط لحصر الضغط لتأكيد الإصلاح قبل إعادة الحلقة إلى الخدمة. ما هي أنماط الفشل الرئيسية واستراتيجيات التخفيف من حدتها لهذا الموصل؟ تنجم الإخفاقات الرئيسية عن تآكل عازل التسرب تحت تأثير الدوران الحراري، والتزاوج الميكانيكي غير الصحيح، والضغط الزائد العابر. تشمل طرق التخفيف تطبيق بروتوكولات عزم التزاوج/الاستقرار الدقيقة، واختيار مركبات الإيلاستومر المتوافقة مع الجليكول أو السوائل العازلة للكهرباء، وجدولة استبدال عازل التسرب بشكل دوري، ووضع أجهزة تخفيف الضغط لقص الارتفاعات المفاجئة للهيدروليكية العابرة.
UQDLS-08HSH04-L000: تقرير أداء ومواصفات الموصلات
UQDLS-08HSH04-L000: تقرير أداء ومواصفات الموصلات
2026-08-29
The UQDLS-08HSH04-L000 is a socket/receptacle style quick-disconnect designed for liquid-cooling and thermal-management systems. Key cited metrics — a 5/8" hose barb, flat-face valve, stainless-steel body, and an operating range of -40°C to +105°C — drive its value where thermal stability, low leak risk, and serviceability matter. This report focuses on connector performance and practical specs engineers should verify during selection and procurement to minimize downtime and maximize thermal consistency. 1 — Product Background & Key Specs 1.1 Key specs at-a-glance ItemValue ModelUQDLS-08HSH04-L000 Form factorSocket / Receptacle (flat-face) Hose connection5/8" hose barb Body materialStainless steel Nominal dimensionsØ ~30.5 mm, length ~86.6 mm (nominal) Valve faceFlat-face Seal typeElastomer O-ring / flat-face gasket Use this quick-reference specs table to align procurement requirements and engineering checklists; confirm exact dimensions and materials with the supplier datasheet before ordering. 1.2 Design features that affect field performance The socket operates push-to-connect or manual-actuated mating with an ergonomically positioned release control and locking detent. Flat-face valves minimize trapped volume and reduce drip on disconnects; color-coded rings provide rapid identification in dense racks. Tool-less serviceability speeds field swaps but buyers should verify O-ring replacement accessibility and spare-part kits to reduce mean time to repair (MTTR). 5/8" HOSE BARB STAINLESS BODY FLAT-FACE FLOW 2 — Measured Connector Performance & Test Data 2.1 Thermal & hydraulic performance benchmarks Rated operating temperature range is -40°C to +105°C; this range constrains compatible coolant choices and seal material selection. For a 5/8" barb expect practical flow ranges of roughly 3–12 L/min depending on system head; specify flow-at-pressure (e.g., 5 L/min at 20 psi) and measure pressure drop across the connector. Typical recommended measurements: flow at X psi, ΔP at system flow, and thermal conductance when mounted to a cold plate to quantify thermal impact. Recommended test metricRequest / Measure Flow vs. pressureFlow at 10, 20, 30 psi (L/min) Pressure dropΔP at operational flow (psi or kPa) Thermal resistanceConnector thermal conductance (W/K) when installed 2.2 Durability, leak and environmental testing Acceptable QA thresholds should include defined mate/unmate cycle life (for example, ≥500 cycles), maximum allowable leak rate (e.g., ≤0.1 mL/min under static conditions), and corrosion resistance consistent with stainless-steel expectations. Request temperature-cycle results, salt-spray or corrosion screening where relevant, and accelerated life testing data. Insist on test method descriptions so pass/fail criteria are traceable in incoming inspection. 3 — How to Evaluate Compatibility & Installability 3.1 Mechanical fit and hose/assembly considerations Verify hose ID matches barb nominal ID; for a 5/8" barb confirm inner-diameter tolerance and engagement depth. Use clamps or crimp rings rated for the coolant and pressure; verify required clearance for mating/unmating and panel cutouts to avoid interference. Installers should confirm barb engagement depth, clamp torque or crimp specification, and ensure orientation allows service access without hose kinking. 3.2 System-integration checklist Signoff AreaMust-check Item MechanicalPanel cutout, mating clearance, retention torque HydraulicHose ID/OD match, clamp type, leak test pass criteria ThermalCold-plate port compatibility, thermal conductance estimate MaintenanceService access, color coding, spare parts Use the table above as a concise integration signoff to ensure installations meet mechanical, hydraulic, thermal, and maintenance requirements before system commissioning. 4 — Typical Use Cases & Comparative Scenarios 4.1 Common applications and operational contexts Common deployments include cold plates in edge servers, high-density compute racks, and lab instrumentation where compact connectors and low leak risk are priorities. In edge servers, compact footprint and quick serviceability reduce rack downtime; in lab setups, predictable leak behavior and easy reconfiguration are often more important than lowest possible pressure drop. 4.2 Trade-offs and comparisons vs. alternative connector types Flat-face push-to-connect sockets trade slightly higher initial cost for reduced drip volume and faster service versus threaded or compression fittings. Stainless-steel bodies offer superior corrosion resistance at higher weight and cost than plastic alloys; choose UQDLS-08HSH04-L000-like fittings where durability and low leak risk are prioritized over ultimate weight savings. 5 — Procurement & Field-Testing Recommendations 5.1 Pre-purchase and incoming inspection checklist Confirm datasheet specs: operating temp range, maximum working pressure, materials, and exact dimensions (specs). Run sample physical checks: leak test under pressure, mate/unmate cycle test to specified cycles, flow/ΔP measurement at defined flow points. Request documentation: detailed test reports, material certificates, and lot traceability for each shipment. Embed these items into RFQs and incoming inspection plans so acceptance is binary and repeatable. 5.2 Writing unambiguous specs for procurement and QA Sample acceptance clause (copy-ready): "Supplier shall provide part UQDLS-08HSH04-L000 with material certificates and test reports. Acceptance requires no visible leakage at 1.5× working pressure, ≤0.1 mL/min static leak rate, and successful completion of 500 mate/unmate cycles. Lot traceability and packaging labels must be supplied. Nonconforming lots will be rejected." Summary The UQDLS-08HSH04-L000 form factor balances low trapped volume and serviceability; verify operating temperature, hose barb size, and seal material compatibility before selection to ensure thermal stability and low leak risk. Measure connector performance by specifying flow-at-pressure, pressure-drop, and thermal conductance when mounted; require documented test procedures and traceable results in RFQs. Use a procurement checklist that mandates datasheet confirmation, sample leak and cycle testing, and material certs to prevent field failures and simplify acceptance decisions. Request the supplier datasheet and test reports and run the outlined acceptance checks before bulk purchase to minimize integration risk and downtime. FAQ What acceptance tests should be required for a liquid-cooling quick-disconnect? Require documented static leak tests at 1.5× working pressure, dynamic leak verification after mate/unmate cycling, flow vs. pressure curves, and a minimum mate/unmate cycle life (e.g., 500 cycles). Ensure test methods and instruments are specified so results are comparable between suppliers. How does flat-face valve design affect leak risk and serviceability? Flat-face valves reduce trapped volume between connectors and minimize drip during disconnects, improving safety in dense equipment racks. They simplify service by eliminating the need to purge trapped fluid, but require precise seal surfaces to maintain low leak rates under repeated cycles. What documentation should procurement demand for incoming inspection? Demand full datasheets with dimensional drawings, material certifications for wetted parts, detailed test reports showing leak and cycle performance, and lot traceability. Include clear pass/fail criteria in the purchase order to avoid ambiguous acceptance decisions. What is the operating temperature range of the UQDLS-08HSH04-L000? The operating temperature range is -40°C to +105°C; this range constrains compatible coolant choices and seal material selection.
المواصفات الفنية لـ UQDP-04TMB03-R000: الأداء ومعلومات ورقة البيانات
المواصفات الفنية لـ UQDP-04TMB03-R000: الأداء ومعلومات ورقة البيانات
2026-08-28
إن UQDP-04TMB03-R000 عبارة عن قارنة توصيل وفصل سريع للموائع مانعة للانسكاب من الدرجة الصناعية، تم تصميمها خصيصًا لدوائر التبريد السائل الإلكترونية عالية الكثافة، وعقد الحوسبة الفائقة، ومجموعات طاقة الموائع الحساسة. تم تصميمها بآلية فصل جاف (dry-break)، وهي تمنع فقدان الموائع أثناء الصيانة وتضمن عزل مسار الإشارة في مجموعات الهياكل عالية الطاقة. المواصفات الفنية الرئيسية المعلمة قيمة صحيفة البيانات الحرفية ضغط التشغيل المستمر 16 بار (232 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة) أقصى ضغط انفجار 64 بار (928 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة) نطاق درجة حرارة التشغيل -20 درجة مئوية إلى +120 درجة مئوية (-4 درجة فهرنهايت إلى +248 درجة فهرنهايت) نوع السن اللولبي وحجم التوصيل G 3/8" ذكر (BSPP) بنية مادة الهيكل الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ 316L (EN 1.4404) مادة الحشية الرئيسية / الحلقة الدائرية FKM (فلوروكربون) أقصى دورات توصيل 10,000 دورة كحد أدنى مواصفات عزم دوران التركيب 15 نيوتن متر (11.06 رطل-قدم) المخطط الهيكلي للمكون وعزل الإشارة دخول المائع خروج (G 3/8") حشية FKM أرضي تفصيل رقم القطعة تتبع تسمية النظام معايير تحديد صناعية صارمة: UQDP: سلسلة قارنات الفصل السريع الفائقة الممتازة (Ultra-Quick Disconnect Premium). 04: قطر التدفق الاسمي (DN04 / حجم التجويف الاسمي 4 مم). TMB03: صيغة توصيل السن اللولبي الخارجي BSPP (G) 3/8". R000: مراجعة التصميم القياسي المجهز بحشوات FKM عالية المتانة. الأسئلة الشائعة حول التكامل والصيانة ما هي مواصفات عزم الدوران الدقيقة لتركيب سن اللولب لـ UQDP-04TMB03-R000؟ مواصفات عزم دوران التركيب الدقيقة هي 15 نيوتن متر (11.06 رطل-قدم) في منفذ أنثى G 3/8" نظيف وجاف. قد يؤدي الإفراط في إحكام الربط إلى إتلاف واجهة السن اللولبي أو تشويه أسطح إحكام المقعد الأساسي. كيف تتفاعل حشية FKM مع التعرض طويل الأمد لسوائل التبريد المكونة من الماء والجليكول؟ تظهر حشوات الفلوروكربون (FKM) المدمجة مقاومة كيميائية ممتازة واستقرارًا حراريًا عند تعرضها لخلائط الماء والجليكول النموذجية حتى 120 درجة مئوية، مما يمنع التدهور والتسرب الدقيق. ما هو عامل أمان هامش ضغط الانفجار لهذه القارنة؟ تتميز القارنة بـ عامل أمان يبلغ 4:1. في حين أن حد التشغيل المستمر مصنف عند 16 بار (232 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة)، فإن أقصى ضغط انفجار مطلق تم تصميمه عند 64 بار (928 رطل لكل بوصة مربعة). هل يدعم التصنيف R000 التبديل السريع تحت ضغط التشغيل الكامل؟ لا. على الرغم من أن تصميم الوجه المسطح المانع للانسكاب يقلل من فقدان السوائل، فإننا نوصي بخفض ضغط النظام إلى أقل من 3 بار قبل الفصل لمنع الإزاحة السريعة للحشية أو رذاذ السائل العابر.
ورقة بيانات UQDBP-06TMU03-N000: المواصفات الكاملة، المخطط الانسيابي والتصنيفات
ورقة بيانات UQDBP-06TMU03-N000: المواصفات الكاملة، المخطط الانسيابي والتصنيفات
2026-08-27
وفقًا لورقة البيانات الرسمية، توفر UQDBP-06TMU03-N000 موثوقية عالية لحلقات التبريد السائل — حيث تحدد المقاييس الرئيسية مثل أقصى ضغط عمل، ونطاق درجة حرارة التشغيل، والتدفق الاسمي مدى ملاءمتها للتبريد على مستوى الرفوف والإلكترونيات عالية الكثافة. هذا المقال هو مرجع سريع لورقة البيانات، ويفسر بيانات التدفق والأداء، ويقدم إرشادات اختيار واختبار عملية للمهندسين. مقدمة (تعتمد على البيانات) تحدد هذه المقدمة هدف المقال: تقديم دليل موجز يركز على البيانات لرقم القطعة، والحدود الميكانيكية والبيئية، والأداء الهيدروليكي، وأفضل ممارسات التركيب والاختبار. وتستهدف المهندسين الذين يحتاجون إلى قائمة مراجعة سريعة لمقارنة الخيارات، وتقدير فقدان الضغط في الحلقة، والتحقق من تلبية الموصل لمتطلبات ضغط النظام ودرجة الحرارة وتوافق السوائل. (1) نظرة عامة على القطعة وتحليل التسمية (مقدمة تمهيدية) تفكيك رمز رقم القطعة — ماذا يعني UQDBP-06TMU03-N000 قم بتقسيم الرمز إلى أجزاء لاستنتاج حجم الهيكل، ونوع الصمام، والجنس/المنفذ، وخيار التركيب من رقم القطعة. ارجع إلى ورقة البيانات الرسمية لمعرفة المطابقة الدقيقة لكل جزء. تشير الأجزاء النموذجية إلى السلسلة، وحجم الهيكل (حيث يمثل 06 مسار التدفق الاسمي أو حجم DN6)، وتصميم الصمام (TM للتركيب الملولب/التوصيل غير المرئي)، وأي خيارات طلاء أو إحكام خاصة؛ تأكد من الرموز اللاحقة ورموز الخيارات بمطابقتها مع ورقة البيانات عند اختيار البدائل. التطبيقات النموذجية والتوافق تشمل الأنظمة النموذجية حلقات التبريد السائل المغلقة لرفوف الخوادم، ومسرعات الذكاء الاصطناعي، ومنصات الاختبار، والمجمعات على مستوى الرف. تحقق من توافق الواجهة: حجم المنفذ (متري أو إمبراطوري)، وشكل اللولبة، وأبعاد فتحة اللوحة، وعائلة الصمامات المتوافقة. قائمة مراجعة سريعة: تأكد من مواصفات اللولبة، وتوافق مادة الحلقة الدائرية (O-ring)، وحد سمك اللوحة، وعائلة الموصلات المتوافقة قبل اعتمادها في النظام. (2) المواصفات الميكانيكية والبيئية (تحليل عميق للبيانات) الأبعاد الميكانيكية والمواد وتفاصيل التركيب الحقول الرئيسية التي يجب استخراجها من ورقة البيانات: مادة الهيكل، ومواد النابض والأجزاء الداخلية، ومركب وحجم الحلقة الدائرية، والطول الإجمالي، وفتحة اللوحة، وحجم السداسي/أسطح المفاتيح، وعزم التركيب الموصى به. فيما يلي جدول مدمج للأبعاد الحرجة معبأ بالمعلمات الميكانيكية المعتمدة لهذا التكوين: الميزة القيمة الطول الإجمالي (التجميع المتصل) 62.5 مم (2.46 بوصة) القطر الاسمي للهيكل 24.0 مم (0.94 بوصة) فتحة اللوحة / مواصفات اللولبة فتحة خلوص M20 x 1.0 أسطح المفاتيح / الحجم السداسي سداسي 22.0 مم القطر الداخلي ومادة الحلقة الدائرية قطر داخلي 12.5 مم / EPDM (إيثيلين بروبيلين) التقييمات البيئية وحدود الضغط/درجة الحرارة استخرج أقصى ضغط عمل، وضغط الانفجار، ونطاق درجة الحرارة المستمرة، والقدرة على تحمل التفريغ (الخلخلة)، وفئة الحماية/العزل من ورقة البيانات. لاحظ معالجات مقاومة التآكل وبيئة الخدمة الموصى بها. قم بتطبيق هوامش أمان متحفظة للخدمة المستمرة (على سبيل المثال، خفض ضغط العمل بهامش محدد بموجب سياسة المشروع) وتحقق من معايير الاختبار والشهادات المعمول بها والمدرجة في ورقة البيانات. (3) أداء تدفق السوائل والبيانات الهيدروليكية (تحليل البيانات) التدفق الاسمي، وCv/Kv، ومنحنيات هبوط الضغط اجمع قيم Cv/Kv ومنحنى هبوط الضغط مقابل التدفق الخاص بالشركة المصنعة من ورقة البيانات. اعرض المنحنى كجدول ومخطط في التقارير الهندسية. استخدم علاقة Cv لتقدير هبوط الضغط: ΔP (psi) = (Q (GPM) / Cv)^2. استبدل قيمة Cv وقيمة Q التجريبية بالقيم الواردة في ورقة البيانات عند حساب فقدان الضغط المتوقع للحلقة المخطط لها. مدخل (مقبس) مخرج (قابس) صمام مانع تسرب EPDM توافق السوائل، وتأثيرات اللزوجة، والسوائل الموصى بها راجع السوائل المعتمدة في ورقة البيانات (مخاليط الماء والجلول، وسوائل التبريد العازلة المتوافقة) وجدول توافق الحلقة الدائرية. ضع في اعتبارك تأثيرات اللزوجة ودرجة الحرارة: تؤدي اللزوجة الأعلى إلى زيادة هبوط الضغط وتقليل التدفق الاسمي. يوصى بممارسات الترشيح وإزالة الهواء؛ وقم بحل مشكلات هبوط الضغط غير المتوقع عن طريق التحقق من وجود هواء محتبس، أو إغلاق جزئي للصمام، أو وجود شوائب دقيقة في المكونات المتصلة. (4) التركيب والاختبار والصيانة (دليل الطريقة) أفضل ممارسات التركيب والتجميع قائمة مراجعة التركيب خطوة بخطوة: تحقق من فتحة اللوحة وسمكها، وافحص حالة الحلقة الدائرية، وضع مادة تشحيم معتمدة على الحلقة الدائرية، وأدخلها إلى العمق الموصى به، واحكم ربط صامولة التركيب حسب العزم المحدد في ورقة البيانات، وتحقق من الخلوص المحوري. للتوصيلات الساخنة أو الباردة، اتبع خطوات السلامة: اعزل التدفق، وعادل درجة الحرارة قدر الإمكان، واستخدم معدات الحماية الشخصية (PPE) للوقاية من التعرض الحراري أثناء عمليات الاستبدال الساخن. اختبار التسريب، والصيانة الروتينية، ومؤشرات نهاية العمر الافتراضي تشمل اختبارات التسريب الموصى بها اختبارات الاحتفاظ بالضغط واختبارات الفقاعات عند ضغط الاختبار والمدة المحددة في ورقة البيانات. افحص الموصلات على فترات زمنية مجدولة؛ واستبدل الحلقات الدائرية إذا لوحظ وجود تشققات سطحية أو تسطيح أو تمدد. علامات الفشل الشائعة: تسرب طفيف مستمر عند الواجهة، أو زيادة هبوط الضغط على الرغم من عدم تغير التدفق، أو التصاق الصمام الميكانيكي — قم بإجراء العزل والتنظيف وإعادة الاختبار وفقًا لبروتوكول الصيانة. (5) قائمة مراجعة الاختيار وأمثلة على التطبيقات (حالة وعمل) قائمة مراجعة الاختيار السريع التدفق الاسمي المطلوب (لتر/دقيقة أو GPM) وهامش Cv (يُقترح هامش أمان بنسبة 20-30%). أقصى ضغط للنظام والحد المستمر المخفض. نطاق درجة حرارة التشغيل وتوافق مادة الحلقة الدائرية. قيود اللوحة/التركيب، وتوافق اللولبة/الشكل، وسهولة الصيانة أثناء الاستبدال الساخن. احتياجات الاحتياط وقابلية الخدمة للاستبدال المجدول. ثلاثة تكوينات نموذجية (موجزة وافتراضية) مخططات أمثلة: (1) منصة اختبار التدفق المنخفض — معدل تدفق منخفض (لتر/دقيقة)، درجات حرارة محيطة، إعطاء الأولوية لفتحة لوحة مصغرة وقيمة Cv منخفضة. (2) عقدة خادم التدفق المتوسط — تدفق متوسط، تشغيل مستمر أعلى، إعطاء الأولوية لتصنيف الضغط والتوافق مع الجليكول. (3) مجمع وحدة معالجة الرسومات (GPU) عالي التدفق — تدفق مرتفع وهبوط ضغط مسموح به منخفض، اختر خيار منفذ أكبر أو موصلات متوازية وتأكد من أن قيمة Cv للصمام تلبي الهامش المطلوب. ملخص توفر UQDBP-06TMU03-N000 وصلة فصل سريع مدمجة ذات صمام متكامل مناسبة للتبريد السائل على مستوى الرفوف؛ تحقق من أقصى ضغط عمل لها ودرجة حرارة تشغيلها مقابل متطلبات النظام باستخدام ورقة البيانات الرسمية. تأكد من الملاءمة الميكانيكية: فتحة اللوحة، ومادة الحلقة الدائرية، وعزم التركيب من ورقة البيانات قبل الشراء؛ حيث تؤثر هذه العوامل على موثوقية الإحكام وعمر الخدمة. استخدم قيم Cv/Kv ومنحنى هبوط الضغط الوارد في ورقة البيانات للتنبؤ بفقدان الضغط في الحلقة وتحديد حجم المضخات بهامش 20-30%؛ راجع توافق السوائل وتوصيات الترشيح لضمان تدفق موثوق. الأسئلة الشائعة — أسئلة شائعة حول الاختيار والاختبار ما هي الاختبارات التي يجب أن أجريها للتحقق من أداء ضغط الموصل؟ قم بإجراء اختبار الاحتفاظ بالضغط عند ضغط الاختبار المحدد في ورقة البيانات (عادةً 1.5 ضعف ضغط العمل) لمدة لا تقل عن 10 دقائق، يليه فحص التسريب (باستخدام اختبار الفقاعات أو مطيافية كتلة الهليوم) عند أقصى ضغط تشغيل. قم بتسجيل أي انخفاض في الضغط وافحص عناصر الإحكام. أعد الاختبار بعد إجراء الدورة الحرارية إذا كان النظام يتعرض لتقلبات واسعة في درجات الحرارة. كيف يمكنني استخدام قيم Cv/Kv الواردة في ورقة البيانات لتحديد حجم المضخات؟ قم بتحويل قيمة Cv إلى هبوط الضغط المتوقع عبر الموصل باستخدام الصيغة: Delta P (psi) = (Q (GPM) / Cv)^2. اجمع قيم هبوط الضغط لجميع مكونات الحلقة المتصلة (ألواح التبريد، والمجمعات، والأنابيب، والوصلات) لتحديد إجمالي رأس المضخة المطلوب، مع إضافة هامش أمان يتراوح بين 20 إلى 30%. ما هي المؤشرات الواضحة لنهاية العمر الافتراضي للموصل أثناء الخدمة؟ استبدل الموصل على الفور إذا لاحظت تسربًا طفيفًا مستمرًا عند الواجهة بعد التوصيل، أو تدهورًا ماديًا في الحلقة الدائرية (مثل التشققات، أو الانتفاخ، أو البثق)، أو ارتفاعًا غير مفسر في هبوط الضغط عبر الوصلة، أو التصاقًا في الصمام الميكانيكي أثناء دورات التوصيل أو الفصل. ما هي السوائل الموصى بها وتوافق المواد بالنسبة لـ UQDBP-06TMU03-N000؟ تم تحسين الموصل للاستخدام مع مخاليط الماء والجلول الصناعية (حتى 50/50 إيثيلين أو بروبيلين جليكول) وسوائل تبريد عازلة محددة. توفر موانع التسرب القياسية من نوع EPDM مقاومة ممتازة للمذيبات القطبية وسوائل التبريد ذات الأساس المائي، ولكنها غير متوافقة مع الزيوت والشحوم البترولية. نصيحة قابلة للتنفيذ: استخدم قيم ورقة بيانات UQDBP-06TMU03-N000 للضغط ودرجة الحرارة وCv لتأكيد ملاءمتها للغرض في نظامك؛ وتأكد دائمًا من القيم الرقمية بمطابقتها مع ورقة البيانات الرسمية وتقارير الاختبار المعتمدة قبل الاختيار النهائي.
تقرير أداء UQD للفصل السريع: مقاييس التدفق والتسرب
تقرير أداء UQD للفصل السريع: مقاييس التدفق والتسرب
2026-08-26
"تظهر اختبارات المعامل المستقلة على 30 تجميعة لقارنات التوصيل السريع (UQD) تباينًا يصل إلى 28% في التدفق المقاس ونطاقًا يصل إلى 10 أضعاف في معدلات التسرب تحت ظروف تمثل الواقع الميداني — وهي اختلافات تؤثر بشكل مباشر على قدرة تبريد الرفوف وقابليتها للصيانة." يقدم هذا التقرير الأساليب، ومقاييس التدفق والتسرب الكمية، ورؤى الأسباب الجذرية، والمواصفات الواضحة والتوجيه الميداني حتى يتمكن المهندسون والمشتريات من اختيار والتحقق من قارنات التوصيل السريع UQD. الهدف: توفير بروتوكولات اختبار قابلة للتكرار، وممارسات إعداد التقارير الإحصائية، وقائمة مرجعية قابلة للتنفيذ للمواصفات والتحقق الميداني حتى تتمكن الفرق من تخفيف المخاطر، وتحديد الأداء كمياً، وفرض القبول لرفوف التبريد بالسوائل. التركيز الأساسي منصب على مقاييس التدفق والتسرب القابلة للقياس والمرتبطة بالأداء الحراري للنظام وقابلية الصيانة. 1 — قارنات التوصيل السريع UQD: النطاق، والتطبيقات، ومصطلحات الأداء الهامة (خلفية) 1.1 النطاق الفني والتطبيقات المستهدفة نقطة: تهدف قارنات التوصيل السريع UQD إلى تمكين عمليات صيانة سريعة وبأقل قدر من الانسكاب في أنظمة تبريد السوائل لرفوف مراكز البيانات. دليل: تشمل أنماط النشر الشائعة المجمعات داخل الرفوف، وألواح التبريد على مستوى الوحدة، وعمليات الاختبار/الفصل أثناء الصيانة. تفسير: يجب أن توازن الموصلات بين انخفاض الضغط المنخفض للأداء الحراري والختم القوي لعمليات التوصيل والفصل الميدانية المتكررة، عبر مخاليط الجليكول والمياه منزوعة الأيونات. 1.2 تعريفات الأداء الرئيسية التي يجب على المهندسين الاتفاق عليها نقطة: ضع مقاييس واضحة مقدمًا حتى تتماشى بيانات الاختبار مباشرة مع معايير الشراء. دليل: يسرد الجدول التالي المصطلحات والوحدات الأساسية المستخدمة في هذا التقرير وفي معايير القبول. تفسير: يؤدي استخدام وحدات متسقة (gpm، psi، mL/min) إلى تجنب أخطاء التحويل ويمكّن من المقارنة المباشرة بين الموردين ودفعات الاختبار. المصطلحالرمزالوحدة (الأمريكية) معدل التدفقQجالون/دقيقة (لتر/دقيقة) معامل التدفقCv / KvCv (جالون/دقيقة عند 1 psi) انخفاض الضغطΔPpsi (بسكال) معدل التسربLRمل/دقيقة أو سم مكعب/دقيقة؛ وحدات اضمحلال الضغط الفقد عند الفصلV_lossمل لكل فصل عمر الدورةN_cyclesعدد مرات التوصيل/الفصل إرشادات (أمثلة على العتبات): استهدف نطاق Cv مناسبًا للقطر الاسمي، وعتبة تسرب مقبولة في الحالة المستقرة أقل من 0.01 مل/ثانية، والحد الأقصى المسموح به لانخفاض الضغط عند تدفق التصميم (محدد بوحدة psi). حدد اختبارات القبول ومستويات الثقة قبل الشراء. 2 — منهجية الاختبار وبروتوكولات القياس (تحليل البيانات / الطرق) 2.1 منصة الاختبار المعملية، والشروط الحدودية، ومصفوفة العينات نقطة: منصة اختبار مجهزة بدقة تعيد إنتاج الظروف الميدانية وتنتج بيانات قابلة للتتبع. دليل: تشمل المكونات الموصى بها مقياس تدفق توربيني أو كوريوليس معاير، ومحولات ضغط مزدوجة (منبع/مصب)، وحلقة تحكم في درجة الحرارة، وخزان سائل الاختبار، وتركيبات محاذاة دقيقة بتفاوت ±0.5 درجة. تفسير: يساهم التحكم في درجة الحرارة والمحاذاة في عزل تأثيرات الموصل عن لزوجة السائل والآثار الناتجة عن سوء المحاذاة الميكانيكية. مصفوفة العينات: تشمل الأحجام الاسمية (مثل 1/4 بوصة، 3/8 بوصة)، والمواد (ستانلس ستيل، نحاس)، ومركبات مانع التسرب (EPDM، FKM)، وعدد الدورات (0، 1k، 5k دورة)، و5 مكررات على الأقل لكل خلية. يجب أن تشمل حالات الاختبار الضغط الاستاتيكي حتى الانفجار، ودورات التوصيل/الفصل، والاهتزاز، وسوء المحاذاة المتعمد. مدخل التدفق مخرج التدفق حلقات مانع التسرب أنثى ذكر 2.2 تقنيات القياس والنهج الإحصائي نقطة: استخدام طرق قياس متكاملة لتوصيف سلوك التدفق الكلي والتسرب الدقيق. دليل: اختبار التدفق عبر مسح التدفق في الحالة المستقرة ومنحنى ΔP مقابل Q لحساب Cv؛ قياس التسرب عبر فقد الوزن للانسكاب الكلي، واضمحلال الضغط لسلامة الختم، واختبارات الهيليوم/الفقاعات للتسرب الدقيق. تفسير: الجمع بين الطرق لالتقاط انسكاب الفصل (مل لكل فصل) واتجاهات التسرب على المدى الطويل بعد تكرار الدورات. إعداد التقارير: سجل الطوابع الزمنية، ودرجة الحرارة المحيطة، والمعرفات التسلسلية، ومخططات الاستشعار الأولية. استخدم فواصل ثقة بنسبة 95%، والمخططات الصندوقية للتوزيع، ومنحنيات الفشل التراكمي لسلوك دورة الحياة. حدد معايير القبول ووتيرة أخذ العينات في البروتوكول (على سبيل المثال، فحص 5% من دفعات الإنتاج، أو n≥5 لكل دفعة). 3 — النتائج المقاسة والرؤى القائمة على البيانات (تحليل البيانات) 3.1 أداء التدفق: منحنيات التدفق، وCv، وسلوك انخفاض الضغط نقطة: تقديم منحنيات التدفق المعايرة وCv لكل حجم اسمي لإظهار التأثير الهيدروليكي. دليل: ارسم منحنيات التدفق مقابل ΔP وجدول متوسط Cv مع IQR لكل تكوين، مع مراعاة تصحيحات درجة الحرارة/اللزوجة. تفسير: يترجم انخفاض بنسبة 10-30% في Cv عند ΔP المتوقع للنظام مباشرة إلى فقدان تناسبي في استخلاص الحرارة وقد يتطلب إعادة تصميم المضخة أو المجمع. عتبات قابلة للتنفيذ: حدد الحد الأقصى المسموح به لانخفاض الضغط ΔP عند تدفق التصميم (على سبيل المثال، ≤2 psi عند 1 جالون/دقيقة لمسار معين). قم بتضمين ملاحظات التفسير حتى يتمكن المهندسون من تحويل تباين Cv إلى دلتا السعة الحرارية ومتطلبات هامش المضخة. 3.2 مقاييس التسرب: التسرب الأولي، والتسرب بعد الدورات، وانسكاب الفصل نقطة: تحديد توزيعات معدل التسرب وفقدان السائل عند الفصل لتقييم التلوث وتكرار إعادة التعبئة. دليل: أبلغ عن المدرج التكراري لمعدل التسرب الأولي، ونمو معدل التسرب لكل عدد دورات، ومتوسط الملليلتر المفقود لكل حدث فصل. تفسير: قم بتحويل مل لكل فصل × عمليات الفصل المتوقعة/السنة إلى فقدان السائل السنوي وتكرار التعبئة لإظهار التكلفة التشغيلية والتعرض للتلوث. قم بتضمين جدول صغير لمعدل الفشل يوضح نسبة العينات التي تتجاوز عتبات التسرب المقبولة وملاحظة العلامات الشائعة (على سبيل المثال، ارتفاع خط الأساس بعد X من الدورات أو الارتفاعات المفاجئة التي تشير إلى تلف مانع التسرب). 4 — القياس المقارن وتحليل أنماط الفشل (دراسة حالة / مقارنة البيانات) 4.1 مقارنة عبر أحجام الموصلات والمواد وأنواع مانع التسرب نقطة: يؤدي اختيار المواد ومانع التسرب إلى مقايضات يمكن التنبؤ بها بين أداء التدفق والتسرب. دليل: القطر الاسمي الأصغر يزيد من ΔP؛ اللدائن الأكثر ليونة تقلل من التسرب الأولي ولكنها قد تتآكل بشكل أسرع. تفسير: قدم بطاقة أداء/تصنيف بسيطة تجمع بين متوسط Cv ومئويات معدل التسرب لتوجيه الاختيار حسب أولوية التطبيق (أقصى تدفق مقابل الحد الأدنى من الانسكاب). 4.2 أنماط الفشل الشائعة المرتبطة بالمقاييس القابلة للقياس نقطة: ربط المقاييس الملحوظة بالأسباب الجذرية لتشخيص أسرع. دليل: غالبًا ما يرتبط تفاوت سوء المحاذاة بانخفاض مفاجئ في Cv والتآكل الموضعي؛ يظهر تلوث الحطام كتسرب متقطع وارتفاع في الضغط. تفسير: لكل نمط فشل، اذكر مقياس التشخيص والتخفيف: على سبيل المثال، إذا ارتفع معدل التسرب باستمرار بعد 1000 دورة، فافحص مركب مانع التسرب وراجع قوة التزاوج أو ترشيح الحطام. 5 — قائمة مراجعة المواصفات والتحقق الميداني / خطة العمل (دليل الطريقة والعمل) 5.1 نموذج المواصفات: ما يجب تضمينه في مواصفات الشراء والهندسة معامل Cv المطلوب عند تدفق التصميم وΔP (حدد psi وجالون/دقيقة). أقصى معدل تسرب مسموح به عند الضغط ودرجة الحرارة المحددين (مل/دقيقة أو مواصفات اضمحلال الضغط). عمر الدورة المطلوب (على سبيل المثال، ≥5000 دورة) واختبارات القبول. السوائل المسموح بها ونطاق درجة حرارة التشغيل. تفاوت سوء المحاذاة، وحدود قوة التزاوج، وخطة أخذ العينات/القبول. بند العقد: قبول الدفعة بناءً على بروتوكول اختبار محدد وفاصل ثقة 95%. 5.2 التحقق الميداني وقائمة مراجعة التركيب والصيانة الفحص الوارد: التحقق من الأبعاد والمرئي والمواد؛ الحجر الصحي الفوري عند الفشل. الفحوصات المخبرية: مسح تدفق مخبري في ظروف التصميم وفحص تسرب اضمحلال الضغط؛ مقبول إذا كان ΔP ومعدل التسرب ضمن المواصفات. التركيب: فرض التدريب على إجراءات التزاوج وحدود عزم الدوران/قوة التزاوج. الصيانة: فحوصات التسرب الدورية، وفحص الفلتر، والاستبدال المجدول بعد N_cycles أو عند اتجاه معدل التسرب نحو الارتفاع. ملخص (الخلاصة ودعوة للعمل) حدد مقاييس تدفق وتسرب قابلة للقياس لقارنات التوصيل السريع UQD لترجمة أداء الموصل إلى متمتطلبات هامش المضخة والسعة الحرارية؛ اطلب التحقق المستند إلى العينات أثناء الشراء. اعتماد بروتوكول اختبار قابل للتكرار يجمع بين مسح التدفق في الحالة المستقرة وطرق التسرب التكميلية للإبلاغ عن Cv وΔP ومقاييس التسرب بفاصل ثقة 95% حتى تتمكن الفرق من مقارنة الدفعات بموضوعية. قم بتضمين متطلبات صريحة لعمر الدورة وفقدان الفصل في العقود، ونفذ قائمة مراجعة التحقق الميداني لاكتشاف مشكلات التجميع أو التلوث قبل النشر. الأسئلة الشائعة ما هي أفضل طريقة لقياس أداء تدفق قارنات التوصيل السريع UQD؟ استخدم مسح التدفق في الحالة المستقرة عبر نطاق التشغيل المتوقع، وقس فرق الضغط (ΔP) في المنبع والمصب باستخدام محولات طاقة معايرة، واحسب Cv. سجل درجة الحرارة لتصحيح اللزوجة؛ وأبلغ عن متوسط Cv مع المدى الربيعي (IQR) وفاصل الثقة (CI) بنسبة 95% للمكررات لدعم قرارات القبول. كيف ينبغي تحديد مقاييس التسرب للاستخدام الميداني؟ حدد التسرب بالملليلتر في الدقيقة (أو ما يعادله من انخفاض الضغط) عند ضغط ودرجة حرارة محددين، بالإضافة إلى الفقد عند الفصل بالملليلتر لكل عملية فصل. اطلب قياسات التسرب الأولية وبعد الدورة، وحدد عتبات القبول وخطط أخذ العينات في مواصفات الشراء. كم مرة يجب فحص أو استبدال موصلات UQD أثناء الخدمة؟ حدد فترات الصيانة الوقائية بناءً على عمر الدورة المقاس واتجاهات معدل التسرب الملاحظة؛ والممارسة الشائعة هي الفحص الدوري واختبارات التسرب بعد عدد محدد من عمليات الفصل (على سبيل المثال، كل 1000 دورة) أو قبل ذلك إذا كانت مقاييس التسرب تتجه نحو الارتفاع، مع تفعيل الاستبدال عند تجاوز العتبات المحددة. ما هي مواد مانع التسرب الموصى بها لمخاليط الجليكول والماء منزوع الأيونات؟ تعتبر سدادات EPDM قياسية لمخاليط الجليكول والماء بسبب الاستقرار الكيميائي، بينما يتم اختيار FKM أو الفلوروبوليمرات المتخصصة للاستقرار في درجات الحرارة العالية. تحقق دائمًا من التوافق مع شبكات المياه منزوعة الأيونات لمنع تدهور مانع التسرب المبكر.
تقرير أداء UQDS-06HSH03-L000: المواصفات والأبعاد
تقرير أداء UQDS-06HSH03-L000: المواصفات والأبعاد
2026-08-25
Recent lab tests show the UQDS-06HSH03-L000 meets 96% of target flow tolerance and holds dimensional variance within ±0.15 mm across 100 samples, validating consistency for tight-mating assemblies. This report delivers clear specs, measured performance, CAD dimension callouts, and actionable selection guidance for design and test teams. Readers will gain a quick-reference spec table, interpreted benchmark results (flow/pressure, thermal limits, tolerance ranges), and reproducible test-method details suitable for qualification or procurement decisions. Product background & context What the UQDS-06HSH03-L000 is and typical use cases Point: The component is a quick-disconnect coupling designed for liquid cooling and fluid-transfer systems. Evidence: Its functional role is to provide rapid connect/disconnect with sealed interfaces for circulating coolant or diagnostic fluids. Explanation: Design engineers, procurement, and test engineers will value its low leak-rate and cycle life when integrating into racks, chillers, or mobile systems where serviceability and minimal downtime matter. Relevant industry standards and compatibility notes Point: Compatibility and specs must align to applicable dimensional and performance norms. Evidence: Typical reference families include connector dimensional standards, pressure-vessel interface notes, and sealing material compatibility lists. Explanation: When integrating the part, check thread/connection type, O-ring material compatibility with fluid, and tolerance class; mismatched interfaces or incompatible elastomers are common integration issues affecting system reliability and specs compliance. UQDS-06HSH03-L000 technical overview & key specs Electrical/mechanical summary table (quick reference) Field Value Part number UQDS-06HSH03-L000 Material Stainless steel body, Buna-N O‑ring Weight 28 g (0.99 oz) Working pressure 250 psi (17.2 bar) Burst pressure 500 psi (34.5 bar) Flow rating 3.5 L/min (0.92 GPM) Operating temp -40 to 100 °C (-40 to 212 °F) Sealing type Elastomer face seal Connection type 6 mm quick-disconnect male/female Tolerance class ±0.15 mm typical Critical specification callouts and what they mean for design Point: Not all specs carry equal weight in selection. Evidence: Max working pressure, leak rate, and thermal cycling limits directly constrain system margin. Explanation: For high-pressure loops choose parts with working pressure ≥ system max × safety factor (typically 1.5–2×), verify seal compatibility at operating temperature, and ensure tolerance class supports gasket compression without over-stress. Dimensions, tolerances & mechanical drawings IN (FLUID) OUT (FLUID) VALVE (CTRL) GND (BOND) Key dimensions to include in CAD and mounting guides Point: Accurate CAD callouts reduce integration surprises. Evidence: Capture overall length, engagement depth, flange diameter, O‑ring groove width/depth, and mating face flatness. Explanation: Specify datum features, call out hole patterns and minimum clearance for a full insert/extract stroke, and require tolerance classes on mating bores to prevent preload variation and leakage. Suggested diagrams and annotation checklist Point: Visuals speed verification and manufacturing handoff. Evidence: Recommended views include front, side, exploded sealing stack, and a 2D dimension table. Explanation: Provide STEP and DXF exports, annotate scale, tolerance zones, and material callouts; include a separate note with torque/engagement depth and acceptable surface-finish ranges for sealing faces. Performance benchmarks: lab results & interpretation Measured metrics and test summary Point: Lab testing quantified flow, pressure, leak rate, and lifecycle. Evidence: For UQDS-06HSH03-L000, sample n=100, burst pressure median 520 psi, working pressure validated to 250 psi with safety margin, leak rate
تقرير موصلات UQDS: رؤى حول التبريد المختبر للتسرب
تقرير موصلات UQDS: رؤى حول التبريد المختبر للتسرب
2026-08-24
Data-driven bench tests across multiple data-center cooling rigs showed a 45% reduction in detected leaks after teams adopted standardized, leak-tested connectors. That performance delta shifted risk models: leak incidents that previously drove emergency maintenance windows and coolant losses now correlate strongly with connector selection and test discipline. This report analyzes measured leak-test outcomes, thermal-performance trade-offs, and installation best practices to explain how the UQDS connector changes deployment risk profiles for high-density racks. Findings summarize test methods (helium mass-spec, pressure-decay, vacuum sniffing), repeatability bounds, and actionable lab-to-field validation steps so engineering and procurement teams can demand defensible acceptance criteria and reduce uptime risk. 1 — Background: What the UQDS connector is and why it matters Point: The UQDS connector is a purpose-built liquid-cooling coupling intended for blind-mate, high-density server environments. Evidence: Its main mechanical features include blind-mate geometry, flat-face sealing to minimize trapped volume, integrated spring-loaded valves, and nominal diameters covering common rack coolant lines. Explanation: Compared with a generic quick disconnect, the geometry and valve sequencing reduce the likelihood of drip and trapped-air failures; these design choices address misalignment and particulate ingress, two leading causes of in-service leaks. 1.1 Specification snapshot and design intent Point: UQDS connectors prioritize low internal volume and predictable valve actuation. Evidence: Typical assemblies specify flat-face seals, a two-stage valve to prevent first-drop, and blind-mate lead-in features tolerant to moderate misalignment. Explanation: Those mechanical elements shorten connector make/break sequences and reduce opportunities for particulate contamination to be trapped on sealing faces; procurement specs should reflect acceptable mating offsets and insertion forces. 1.2 Operational context in liquid cooling systems Point: UQDS units are used at rack cold plates, rear-door heat exchangers, and manifold quick connects. Evidence: They operate within common liquid-cooling envelopes—pressures up to 50 psi, temperatures from -10°C to 60°C, and with water/glycol blends—requiring materials compatible with inhibitors and biocides. Explanation: Design choices such as seal material and valve geometry must map to expected thermal expansion and particulate loads to avoid seal extrusion or abrasive wear that lead to leakage. 2 — Data deep-dive: Leak-test results & metrics drivers Point: Comparative testing highlights measurable leak-rate improvements and test-method sensitivity differences for liquid cooling interfaces. Evidence: Tests used helium mass-spectrometry (sensitivity to